Harrogate Little League

2014 Harrogate Little League Schedule


 

 


 

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

May 9 Friday

Field:1
Girls Coach Pitch

6:00 - Caldwell vs Judy

Field:2
Wee Ball

6:00 Taylor vs Cubs Tiffany/ Pam


11-12 Baseball Umpire Mike Day

7:30 Wilder vs Rose Hill


Field:3


T-Ball

6:00 Thomas vs Cubs Johnson


Girls Softball 

7:30 T. Bean vs J. Bean

 


Away Games

T-Ball 6:00 Rose Hill vs Seymour

Girls Coach Pitch 6:00 Tazewell vs Wilder ( Canceled )

13-14 Baseball 7:30 Harrogate vs Tazewell


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

May 12 Monday

Field:1
Boys Coach Pitch

6:00 - Osborne vs Murphy

Field:2
Wee Ball

6:00 Emily vs Cubs Pam / Tiffany


9-10 Baseball

7:00 King  vs Carroll


Field:3
T-Ball

6:00 Claggett vs Rose Hill


13-14 Baseball

7:30 Harrogate vs Tazewell

 


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

May 13 Tuesday

Field:1
Boys Coach Pitch

6:00 - Murphy vs Osborne

Field:2
11-12 Baseball Umpire Mike Day

6:00 L.E. Wilder vs Robertson

9-10 Baseball Umpire Mike Day

7:30 Carter  vs Carroll

Field:3

6:00 T-Ball Seymour vs Thomas


7:30  13-14 Baseball

 


Away Games

Girls Coach Pitch 7:30 Judy vs Tazewell

6:00 T-Ball Johnson vs Rose Hill

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

May 15 Thursday ( Canceled )

Field:1
Girls Coach Pitch

6:00Caldwell vs Tazewell

Field:2
Wee Ball

6:00 Emily vs Taylor

 
9-10 Baseball 

7:30 Carter vs Tazewell

Field:3
Girls Softball 

6:00 J. Bean vs T. Bean


13-14 Baseball   Umpire Mike Day

7:30 Haragate vs Tazewell

 


Away Games

6:00 Rose Hill vs  King

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

May 16 Friday

Field:1
Girls Coach Pitch

6:00 - Wilder vs Judy

Field:2

6:00 Emily vs Cubs Pam / Tiffany


11-12 Baseball

7:30 Robertson vs Wilder  ( Canceled ) getting field ready for Saturdayobertson vs Wilder

Field:3

6:00 Claggett vs Seymour

7:30 J. Bean vs Tazewell

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Saturday     May 17 th   @ Harrogate

Field 1

10:00 Girls Coach Pitch Wilder vs Judy

11:30 Boys Coach Pitch Osborne vs Murphy

1:00  T-Ball  Claggett vs Thomas ( Canceled )

2:30  T-Ball  Seymour vs Johnson ( Canceled )

Field :2

10:00 11-12 Baseball Umpire Mike Day  L.E. Wilder vs Union Co.l

11:30 11-12 Baseball  Robertson vs Union Co.

01:00 9-10 Baseball   Carter vs Union Co

2:30 9-10 Baseball Umpire Mike Day King vs Union Co

4:00

 

Field 3

10:00 Wee Ball Pam / Tiffany vs Emily

11:30 13-14 Baseball  Umpire Mike Day Harrogate vs Union Co.

1:00  13-14 Baseball  Umpire Mike Day  Harrogate vs union Co.

2:30  Girls Softball      J.Bean vs T. Bean

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

May 19 Monday

Field:1
Wee Ball

5:45 Pam & Tiffany Cubs vs Taylor


Boys Coach Pitch

6:45 - Osborne vs Murphy

Field:2

T-Ball

6:00 Johnson Cubs vs Rose Hill


9-10 Baseball

7:30 Carroll vs  King


Field:3
Girls Coach Pitch

6:00 Wilder vs Tazewell


Girls Softball 

7:30 T. Bean vs J. Bean

 


Away Games

6:00 11-12 Baseball  L.E. Wilder vs Rose Hill

7:30 Girls Coach Pitch  Tazewell vs Caldwell

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

May 20 Tuesday

Field:1

6:00 - Boys Coach Pitch  Murphy vs Osborne

Field:2

6:00 Wee Ball Emily vs Taylor

7:30 T-Ball Claggett vs Cubs Johnson


Field:3

6:00 T-Ball  Seymour vs Thomas

 

7:30 Girls Coach Pitch   Judy vs Tazewell

 


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

May 22 Thursday

Field:1


Wee Ball

5:45 - Pam & Tiffany Cubs vs Emily

T-Ball

6:45 Seymour vs Johnson

 

Field:2


9-10 Baseball Umpire Mike Day

6:00 Carter vs Carroll


11-12 Baseball Umpire Mike Day

7:30 Wilder vs Robertson

Field:3
Girls Coach Pitch

6:00 Caldwell vs Wilder


Girls Softball 

7:30 J. Bean vs Tazewell

 


Away Games

7:30 T.Bean vs Tazewell

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

May 23 Friday

Field:1

Girls Coach Pitch

6:00 - Wilder vs Tazewell

 

Field:2
Wee Ball

6:00 Taylor vs  Emily

Boys Coach Pitch

7:30  Osborne vs Murphy


Field:3
T-Ball

6:00 Seymour vs Thomas


Girls Softball 

7:30 J. Bean vs T. Bean

 


Away Games

6:00 T-Ball Claggett vs Rose Hill

7:30 9-10 Baseball King    vs Tazewell

7:30 11-12 Baseball  L. E Wilder vs Rose Hill

7:30 13-14 Baseball Harrogate vs Tazewell


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

May 26 Monday

Field:1

Girls Coach Pitch

6:00 - Caldwell vs Judy

Field:2

Boys Coach Pitch

6:00 Murphy vs Osborne

9-10 Baseball

7:30  Carroll vs  King

Field:3

Wee Ball

6:00 Taylor vs  Emily

T-Ball

7:30 Johnson vs Claggett

 


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

May 27 Tuesday

Field:1

Wee Ball

5:45 - Pam & Tiffany Cubs vs Emily

T-Ball

6:45 - Thomas vs Claggett

Field:2

Boys Coach Pitch

6:00 Murphy vs Tazewell

9-10 Baseball Umpire Mike Day

7:30 King  vs Rose Hill

Field:3

T-Ball

6:00 - Seymour vs Rose Hill

Girls Softball 

7:30 T. Bean vs Tazewell

 


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

May 29 Thursday

Field:1

Boys Coach Pitch

6:00 - Wilder vs Caldwell

Field:2

6:00 Wee Ball Pam & Tiffany Cubs vs Taylor

7:30 11-12 Baseball Umpire Mike Day Robertson vs Wilder


Field:3

6:00 T-Ball Johnson vs Thomas

7:30 Girls Softball  T. Bean vs J. Bean

 


Away Games

6:00 Girls Coach Pitch  Caldwell vs Tazewell

7:30 9-10 Baseball  Carter vs Tazewell

7:30 13-14 Baseball   Harrogate vs Tazewell

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

May 30 Friday

Field:1

Wee Ball

6:00 - Emily  vs Taylor

Field:2

Girls Coach Pitch

6:00 Wilder vs Judy

11-12 Baseball

7:30 Robertson vs Tazewell

Field:3

T-Ball

6:00 - Claggett vs Thomas

Girls Softball 

7:30 J. Bean vs T. Bean

 


Away Games

6:00 9-10 Baseball Carroll vs Rose Hill

6:00 Boys Coach Pitch Osborne vs Tazewell

6:00 Boys Coach Pitch Murphy vs Rose Hill

7:30 11-12 Baseball L.E. Wilder vs Rose Hill

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

May 31 st ALL GAMES AT UNION CO.

2:00  9-10 Baseball Carter vs Union Co. 

 3:30  9-10 Baseball King vs Union Co.

5:00 11-12 Baseball  L.E. Wilder vs Union Co.

6:30 11-12 Baseball    robertson vs Union Co.

5:30  13-14 Baseball  - Harrogate vs Union Co.

7:00  13-14 Baseball  - Harrogate vs Union Co.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

June 2 Monday

Field:1

Girls Coach Pitch

6:00 - Judy vs Caldwell

Field:2

Wee Ball

6:00 Emily vs Cubs Pam & Tiffany

9-10 Baseball

7:00 King  vs  Carter

Field:3

T-Ball

6:00 Johnson vs Seymour

Girls Softball

7:30 T. Bean vs J. Bean

 


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

June 3 Tuesday

Field:1

6:00 - Boys Coach Pitch Murphy vs Osborne

Field:2

6:00 Wee Ball Pam & Tiffany Cubs vs Taylor

7:30 Girls Coach Pitch Caldwell vs Wilder

Field:3

6:00 T-Ball Seymour vs Claggett

13-14 Baseball    Umpire Mike Day

7:30 Harrogate vs Tazewell


 


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

June 5 Thursday

Field:1

6:00 - Girls Coach Pitch Judy vs Caldwell

Field:2

6:00  9-10 Baseball Umpire Mike Day  Carroll vs King 

7:30 11-12 Baseball Umpire Mike Day Robertson vs Wilder

Field:3

6:00 T-Ball Thomas vs Cubs Johnson

7:30 Girls Softball J. Bean vs T. Bean


Away Games

13-14 Baseball  Harrogate vs Tazewell

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

June 6 Friday

Field:1

6:00 - Girls Coach Pitch Judy vs Wilder

Field:2

6:00  9-10 Baseball Carter vs Carroll

7:30 11-12 Baseball Robertson vs Wilder

Field:3

6:00 Wee Ball Emily  vs Cubs Pam & Tiffany

7:30 T-Ball Claggett vs Thomas

 


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

June 9 Monday

Field:1

6:00 - Boys Coach Pitch Murphy vs Osborne

Field:2

6:00 9-10 Baseball Carter vs  King

7:30 11-12 Baseball Robertson vs L. E. Wilder

Field:3

6:00 Wee Ball Pam & Tiffany Cubs vs Taylor

7:30 Girls Softball T. Bean vs J. Bean

 


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

June 10 Tuesday

Field:1

6:00 - Boys Coach Pitch Osborne vs Murphy

Field:2

6:00  Wee BallTaylor vs Emily

7:30 T-Ball Claggett vs Thomas

Field:3

6:00 Johnson Cubs vs Seymour

7:30 Girls Coach Pitch Wilder vs Caldwell

 


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

June 12 Thursday

Field:1

6:00 - Girls Coach Pitch Judy vs Caldwell

Field:2

6:00 9-10 Baseball Umpire Mike Day Carter  vs King

7:30 11-12 Baseball Umpire Mike Day  L.E. Wilder vs Robertson

Field:3

6:00 Wee Ball Emily  vs Cubs Pam & Tiffany

7:30 T-Ball Johnson Cubs vs Claggett

 


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

June 13th Friday

Field:1

6:00 - Boys Coach Pitch Osborne vs Murphy

Field:2

6:00 Wee Ball Pam & Tiffany Cubs vs Taylor

7:30 9-10 Baseball Carroll vs Carter

Field:3

6:00 T-Ball Claggett vs Thomas

7:30 Girls Softball   J. Bean vs T. Bean

 


Away Games

7:30 13-14 Baseball Harrogate vs Union Co.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Closing Day

Saturday June 14th

Field 1:

9:00 - 10:30 Girls Coach Pitch  Wilder vs Judy

10:45 - 12:15 Boys Coach Pitch Murphy vs Osborne

12:30 - 1:30 End of year meeting

 1:45 - 3:15 T-Ball Johnson vs Seymour

 

 

Field 2:

 9:00 - 10:30 9-10 Baseball Carter vs King  Umpire Mike Day

10:45 - 12:15 9-10 Baseball Carroll vs King Umpire Mike Day

12:30 -  1:30 End Of Year Meeting

 1:45 - 3:15 11-12 Baseball Robertson vs L.E. Wilder

 3:30- 5:00 Girls Coach Pitch Caldwell vs Judy

Field 3:

9:00 - 10:00 Wee Ball Tiffany / Pam vs Emily

10:00 - 11:00 Wee Ball Taylor vs Emily

11:00 - 12:30 T-Ball Claggett vs Thomas

12:30 -  1:30 End Of Year Meeting

 2:00 - 3:30 - 13-14 Baseball   Umpire Mike Day  13-14 baseball vs Union Co 

 3:45 - 5:15 Girls Softball   J. Bean vs T. Bean


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Schedule completed

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

April 12th 2014    ALL GAMES played away on Tazewell Fields

 

Wee Ball

9:00 am   Gilliam vs Taylor

10:00 am  Nunn  vs Cubs Pam Vanhuss

11:00 am  Smith vs  Emily Lee

12:00 pm Hurley vs Cubs Pam Vanhuss 

T-Ball

01:00 pm Painter vs D.J. Thomas

02:00 pm Green vs Claggett

03:00 pm McKinney vs Johnson Cubs

04:00 pm Surber vs Seymour

05:00 pm Payne vs Johnson Cubs

Coach Pitch Girls

09:00 am B. Ferguson vs Jason Wilder

10:15 am M Ferguson vs Chadwell

11:30 am M. Noe vs Jason Wilder

Girls Softball

2:00 pm Patton vs T. Bean

3:15 pm  Hess vs J. Bean

Boys 13-14

4:30 pm  Poore vs Cheek

6:00 pm Callebs vs Cheek

Coach Pitch Boys

09:00 B.J. Short vs Osborne

10:15 Wampner vs Murphy

11:30 S. Bunch vs Osborne

9-10 Boys baseball

12:45 pm Myatt vs John King

02:00 pm D. Bunch vs  Jamie Carroll

03:15 pm Foster vs  Sammy Carter

11-12 Boys baseball

4:30 Atkins vs LE Wilder

5:45 Boling vs Robertson / Wilder

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

April 14, 2014 Monday

Field 1:

Girls Coach Pitch

6:00 - Wilder vs Chadwell

Field 2

Wee Ball

6:00 - Emily  vs Taylor

9-10 Baseball

7:00 - King  vs Carter

Field 3

T- Ball

6:00 - Claggett vs Cubs  Johnson

Girls Softball

7:30 T.Bean vs J.Bean

_____________________________________________________________________________________

April 15, 2014 Tuesday

Field:1

Boys Coach Pitch

6:00 - Murphy vs Osborne CANCELED

Field:2

Wee Ball

6:00 - Taylor vs Pam / Tiffany CANCELED

11-12 Baseball

7:00 Wilder vs Robertson CANCELED

Field:3

T-Ball

6:00 - Johnson Cubs vs Seymour CANCELED

7:30 - Claggett vs Thomas CANCELED

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

April 17, 2014 Thursday

Field 1

6:00 - Girls Coach Pitch Caldwell vs Wilder


Field:2

6:00 - T-Ball Thomas vs Cubs Johnson

7:30 9-10 Baseball Umpire Mike Day Carter  vs Carroll

 

Field:3

06:00 - Wee Ball Pam / Tiffany vs Taylor

07:00 - Girls Softball J.Bean vs T. Bean

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

All GAMES CANCELED FRIDAY APRIL 18TH

 

April18, 2014 Friday

Field :1 CANCELED

Wee Ball

5:45 Emily vs Cubs Pam / Tiffany

Boys Coach Pitch

6:45 - Osborne vs Murphy

Field:2 CANCELED

9-10 Baseball

6:00 - Carroll vs  King

11-12 Baseball

7:30 - Robertson vs Wilder

Field 3 CANCELED

Girls Coach Pitch

6:00 - Wilder vs Caldwell

Girls Softball

7:30 T.Bean vs J.Bean

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

April 21, 2014 Monday

Field 1:

6:00 - Girls Coach Pitch Judy vs Wilder


Field 2

6:00 - Wee Ball Taylor vs Emily

7:00 - 9-10 Baseball Carter vs l King 


Field 3

6:00 - T- Ball Seymour vs Claggett

7:00 - Girls Softball J.Bean vs T. Bean

_____________________________________________________________________________________

April 22, 2014 Tuesday

Field:1

Boys Coach Pitch

6:00 - Osborne vs Murphy

Field:2

Wee Ball

6:00 - Pam/ Tiffany Cubs vs Taylor

11-12 BaseballUmpire Mike Day

7:00 Wilder vs Robertson

Field:3

T-Ball

6:00 Johnson Cubs vs Thomas

7:00 Claggett vs Seymour


------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

April 24, 2014 Thursday

Field 1

Girls Coach Pitch

6:00 - Wilder vs Caldwell

Field:2

T-Ball

6:00 - Claggett vs Thomas


9-10 BaseballUmpire Mike Day

7:30 Carroll  vs  King

Field:3

Wee Ball

06:00 - Taylor vs Cubs Pam / Tiffany

 

07:00 - Girls Softball player evaluation

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

April 25, 2014 Friday CANCELED

Field :1

Wee Ball

5:45 - Taylor vs  Emily

Girls Coach Pitch

6:45 - Caldwell vs Judy

Field:2

9-10 Baseball

6:00 Carrol vs Carter

11-12 Baseball

7:30 - Robertson vs Wilder

Field 3

T-Ball

6:00 - Seymour vs Thomas

Boys Coach Pitch

7:30 - Murphy vs Osborne



 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

April 26  2014 Games Played at Harrogate ( pending )

Field 1:

T-Ball

9:00 am Claggett  vs McKinney

10:15 am D.J. Thomas vs Green

11:45 am Claggett vs  Painter

01:00 pm Johnson Cubs vs Surber

02:15 pm Seymour vs Payne

Coach Pitch Boys

03:30pm Murphy vs B.J. Short

04:45pm Osborne vs Wampner

06:00pm Murphy vs Bunch

Field 2:

Wee Ball

9:00 am   Emily Lee  vs Gilliam

10:00 am  Taylor vs Nunn 

11:00 am   Pam Vanhuss Cubs vs Smith

12:00 pm   Taylor vs Hurley

9-10 Boys baseball

01:30 pm Umpire Mike Day Foster vs   John King   

02:45 pm Umpire Mike Day Myatt vs  Jamie Carroll 

04:00 pm Umpire Mike Day  D. Bunch vs Sammy Carter

11-12 Boys baseball

5:30 pm Umpire Mike Day Atkins vs  Robertson / Wilder

7:00 pm Umpire Mike Day  Boling vs LE Wilder


Field :3

Girls Coach Pitch

09:00 am Caldwell vs B. Ferguson

10:15 am Jason Wilder vs M Ferguson

11:30 am Caldwell vs M. Noe

Girls Softball

1:00 pm J. Bean vs Patton

2:30 pm  T. Bean vs Hess

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

April 28th - All games canceled

Monday

Field:1

Girls Coach Pitch

6:00Judy vs Tazewell

Field:2

Wee Ball

6:00 Pam/ Tiffany Cubs vs Emily

9-10 Baseball

7:00  Carter vs Jamie Carroll

Field:3

T-Ball

6:00 Claggett vs Cubs Johnson

Girls Softball

7:30 Softball J.Bean vs Tazewell

Away Games

11-12 Baseball

6:00 11-12 Baseball Tazewel vs L.E. Wilder

7:30  11-12 baseball Tazewell vs A. Robertson

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

April 29

Tuesday

Field:1

Boys Coach Pitch

6:00 - Murphy vs Osborne

Field:2

Wee Ball

6:00 - Taylor vs Cubs Tiffany / Pam


9-10 Baseball Umpire Mike Day

7:30 - Carroll vs   John King

Field:3
T-Ball

6:00 Johnson Cubs vs Seymour


Girls Coach Pitch

7:30 Wilder vs Caldwell

Away Games

T-Ball

6:00 Thomas vs Rose Hill @ Rose Hill

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

May 1 Thursday

Field:1

T-Ball

6:00 - Thomas vs Johnson

 

Field 2

6:00 11-12 Baseball Robertson vs. Wilder

9-10 Baseball Umpire Mike Day

7:30  Carter  vs Tazewell

Field:3
Wee Ball

6:00 - Emily vs Taylor


Girls Softball

7:30 - J. Bean vs T. Bean


Away Games

Boys Coach Pitch

6:00 -  Tazewell vs Osborne

6:00 - Rose Hill vs Murphy

Girls Coach Pitch

7:30 Wilder vs. Tazewell

 


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

May 2 Friday

Field:1

6:00 - Boys Coach Pitch Osborne vs Murphy


Field:2

6:00 - 9-10 Baseball King  vs  Carter

 


Field:3

6:00 Wee Ball Emily vs Cubs Tiffany/ Pam

7:30 T-Ball Claggett vs Seymour


Away Games

6:00 9-10 Baseball Tazewell vs Carroll

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

May 5 Monday

Field:1
Boys Coach Pitch

6:00 - Murphy vs Tazewell

Field:2

T-Ball

6:00- Johnson Cubs vs Claggett


9-10 Baseball

7:30 Carroll vs Rose Hill


Field:3
T-Ball

6:00 Thomas vs Rose Hill



Girls Coach Pitch

7:30 Judy vs Caldwell

 


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

May 6 Tuesday

Field:1
Girls Coach Pitch

6:00 - Wilder vs Tazewell


Field:2
Wee Ball

6:00 Emily  vs Taylor


11-12 Baseball Umpire Mike Day

7:00 Robertson vs Wilder


Field:3
T-Ball

6:00 Thomas vs Claggett

7:30 Seymour vs Cubs Johnson


Away Games

9-10 Baseball 6:00 Rose Hill vs  Carter

Boys Coach Pitch 7:30 Rose Hill vs Murphy

Girls Softball  7:30 Tazewell vs T. Bean

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

May 8 Thursday

Field:1

Boys Coach Pitch

6:00 - Murphy vs Osborne

Field:2

6:00 9-10 Baseball   Umpire Mike Day King  vs Tazewell

7:30  9-10 Baseball    Carroll vs  Carter

Field:3
Girls Coach Pitch

6:00 Caldwell vs Wilder

13-14 Baseball

7:30 Harrogate vs Tazewell Umpire Mike Day

 


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------